Wednesday, July 9, 2008

Overheard at the pool

11 year old girl: I'm gonna tell him you like him
Other 11 year old girl: Don't you dare tell him that. If you tell him that, I won't be your friend anymore.
11 YOG: Whatever *walks away*

11 YOG: *comes back* Guess what, he said he'd go out with you
O 11 YOG: Really? He said that? I can't believe it.
11 YOG: Yeah, I told him that I'd give him a quarter if he would go out with you.

And all I could think? OMG, you totally pimped your friend out for a QUARTER! LOL

1 comment:

Hummie said...

I love to ready funny conversations like that....makes me want girls!